Officers & Executive Council


EXECUTIVE COUNCIL OFFICERS

Malcolm Spalding (Chairman)

Ken Courtenay (Vice-Chairman)

Christopher David  (Hon Treasurer)

Deborah Cleary (Hon Mem. Secretary)



Specialist Group Membership

(contact chairman if you wish to contribute)

Planning & Licensing:

Nicholas Woollven (joint-Chairman)

Friederike Maeda (joint-Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

Cllr Linda Wade

Hilary Temple

Richard Chute

Peter Harris

Jennifer Ware

Jonathan Choat

Sandra Yarwood

Mila Kornyshiva

Prof. Anthony Walker

Richard Young

Mark Balaam

Izzy Harrap



Environment & Amenities:

Sir Ron de Witt (Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

Peter Harris

Sharon Robinson

Margaret Carey

Timothy Nodder

Dr Selby Whittingham

Arthur Tait

Kate Alexander

Steve Anderson

Highways, Traffic & Transport:

(combined with WLLUG meetings)

Mark Balaam (Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

George Jasieniecki

Nick Woollven

Jennifer Ware

Peter Harris

Nick Van Praag

Law & Police:

Philip O'Rorke (Chairman)

John Walker

Alex Tullet

Neil Simpson


Health, Housing and Welfare Group:

Cllr Linda Wade (Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

Cliff Dymond

Monique Hogkinson-Cox

Suky Macpherson

Jennifer Ware

Prof Sir Ron de Witt

Caroline Tod

Paul Sturgess

Anne Kutek

Mark Balaam

Nick Woollven

Anne-Marie Campbell


Business and Commerce:

Malcolm Spalding (Chairman)

David Driver

CD Patel

Jan Lis

Sue Lupton

Alex Tullett

Jonathan Choat

MetroBank

KK George

Sam Lever

Jamie Coronna

CapCo reps

Newsletter, Website, Press etc:

Deborah Cleary (Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

Chris David

Jennifer Ware

Nicholas Woolven

Monique Hodgkinson-Cox

Claudia Bronda

Alan Malcolm

Cllr Linda Wade

Membership Events & Public Relations:

 Deborah Cleary (Chairman)

Malcolm Spalding

Ken Courtenay

Neil Simpson

Cllr Linda Wade

Jennifer Ware

Alex Tullett

Nicola Burns-Thompson

 

History Group:

Nick Woolven (Chairman)

George Jasieniecki   

Christine Powell

Barry Phelps

Mark Balaam

Peter Harris

Sharon Robinson

Marina Wright


Neighbours Group

Ken Courtenay (ECS joint-Chairman with CapCo)

Rev Paul Baggott

Cllr Malcolm Spalding

Cllr Fenella Aouane

Cllr Linda Wade

David Driver

Mark Balaam

Neil Simpson

David Trodden

Ann Kutec


Earl's Court Society © 2013